FA Cup 2nd Qualifying Round Results

There was a full programme of matches in the Emirates FA Cup 2nd Qualifying Round this afternoon. Hereford safely made progress through thanks to a 5-2 success over Truro City at Edgar Street.

Hereford will be in the draw for the Third Qualifying Round, which will be broadcast LIVE on Talksport2 at around 1.30pm on Monday afternoon.

Here are the rest of the results.

FA Cup 2nd Qualifying Round
RESULTS

Irlam 0 – 2 York City
Northwich 0 – 1 Whitby Town
Telford 0 – 3 Nantwich
Alfreton 1 – 1 Kings Lynn Town
Ashton 1 – 0 Pontefract
Badshot 0 – 4 Hayes & Yeading
Balham 3 – 5 Royston Town
Barton Rovers 0 – 1 Hitchin
Beaconsfield 1 – 0 Hemel Hempstead
Belper Town 0 – Witton Albion
Biggleswade Town 1 – 2 Ware
Billericay Town 1 -0 Basildon
Bishop’s Stortford 1 – 2 Peterborough Sports
Boston Town 0 – 4 Leek Town
Brackley Town 4 – 0 Cinderford
Bradford PA 2 – 4 Morpeth Town
Buxton 5 – 0 Corby Town
Chesham United 1 – 2 Hampton & Richmond
Chester 1 – 1 Altrincham
Cirencester 2 – 2 Chippenham
Coalville 1 – 2 Stourbridge
Colne 0 – 0 Ossett United
Corinthian Casuals 2 – 0 Chelmsford City
Curzon Ashton 4 – 4 Blyth Spartans
Dulwich Hamlet 6 – 1 Bognor Regis Town
Enfield Town 2 – 0 Braintree Town
Farnborough 0 – 5 Wealdstone
FC United of Manchester 1 – 2 Warrington Town
Flackwell Heath 0 – 3 Slough Town
Gateshead 6 – 0 Ramsbotton United
Guiseley 1 – 0 Stockton Town
Hadley 1 – 0 Ramsgate
Halesowen Town 4 – 1 Stratford Town
Haringay Borough 5 – 0 Staines Town
Harrow Borough 0 – 1 Carshalton Athletic
Hartley Wintney 0 – 0 Chichester City
Havant & Waterlooville 2 – 1 Taunton Town
Hednesford Town 3 – 2 Barwell
Hendon 3 – 2 Deeping Rangers
Hereford 5 – 2 Truro City
Horsham 0 – 2 Dartford
Kettering Town 1 – 1 Sutton Coldfield
Kidderminster 0 – 0 Stafford Rangers
Kidlington 0 – 5 Gloucester City
Kings Langley 4 – 0 Folkestone Invicta
Lancaster City 0 – 5 Spennymoor Town
Leamington 2 – 2 Chasetown
Lewes 1 – 2 Bowers & Pitsea
Loughborough Dynamo 0 – 3 Tamworth
Lowestoft Town 4 – 0 Needham Market
Maidstone United 4 – 1 Cheshunt
Maldon & Tiptree 4 – 2 Wingate & Finchley
Margate 3 – 1 Concord Rangers
Marine 1 – 2 Dunston UTS
Matlock Town 1 – 2 Kidsgrove Athletic
Moneyfields 0 – 2 Whyteleafe
Oxford City 7 – 0 North Leigh
Poole Town 2 – 1 Hungerford
Portland 0 -1 Salisbury
Potters Bar Town 2 – 0 AFC Hornchurch
Runcorn 1 – 3 Farsley Celtic
Rushall Olympic 2 – 0 Gainsborough
Sholing 0 – 3 Weymouth
Southport 5 – 2 Scarborough Athletic
St Albans City 2 – 2 Worthing
St Ives Town 0 – 0 Canvey Island
Stamford 0 – 4 Boston United
Swindon Supermarine 0 – 4 Bath City
Tavistock 4 – 0 Highworth
Tiverton Town 2 – 4 Bristol Manor Farm
Tonbridge Angels 1 – 2 Eastbourne Borough
Tooting & Mitcham 1 – 0 Dorking
Trafford 1 – 3 Darlington
Walthamstow 1 – 1 Abbey Rangers
Welling United 7 – 0 Chipstead
Weston-Super-Mare 2 – 1 Merthyr Town

The 3rd Qualifying Round is scheduled for Saturday 5 October.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.